Wednesday, November 7, 2018

misspelled words for ssc exam

Direction : pick out the word which is correctly spelt .

( 1 )


A. Plesant 


B. Pleasant


C.  pleasent


D. plesaent


Answer : B


( 2 )


A. Omitted


B. Omited


C. Ommited


D. Ometted


Answer : A


( 3 )


A. Begining


B. Biggning


C. Beginning


D. Bigining


Answer : C


4.


A. Balon


B. Balloon


C. Beloon


D. Ballon


Answer : B


5.


A. Available


B. Avalable


C. Avelable


D. Availeable


Answer : A


6.


A. Farvary


B. February


C. Februry


D. Feborury


Answer : B


7.


A. Immense


B. Imense


C. Immence


D. Immance


Answer : A


8.


A. Exegerate


B. Exagerate


C. Exaggerate


D. Exeggarate


Answer : C


9.


A. Maximam


B. Meximam


C. Meximum


D. Maximum


Answer : D


10.


A. Diceive


B. Decieve


C. Deciave


D. Deceive


Answer : D







No comments:

Post a Comment